Projects (339)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
A Ä B C D E F G H I J K L M N O Ö P Q R S T U V W Y Z All 
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vakiolämpö (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Business Finland
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
PLASTin - All-in for Plastics Recycling (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2022)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Industrial Symbiosis Hub (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 30/06/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
STN Ohjelmajohtaja 2019 (01/01/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Vihreän kasvun biokylä (02/09/2019 - 31/08/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Antti
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other Finnish
ECOtronics (01/08/2019 - 31/01/2022)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Levänen, Jarkko (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Maallemuuttajat 2030 (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergiasta elinvoimaa aluetalouteen (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkilä, Mirja (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other International
Kälviäinen, Heikki (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Reinikainen, Satu-Pia (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other International
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilivapaa Etelä-Savo (01/11/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Herge proof of consept (15/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Energy Efficient IoT Deployment (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021)
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Innovaatioista uutta liiketoimintaa (01/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sähkömetanolia energiatehokkaasti (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
Share link