Projects (259)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O Ö P R S T U V W Y Z All 
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Breyer, Christian (Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 30/06/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Vihreän kasvun biokylä (02/09/2019 - 31/08/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kosonen, Antti (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Maallemuuttajat 2030 (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergiasta elinvoimaa aluetalouteen (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other International
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
Hiilivapaa Etelä-Savo (01/11/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Herge proof of consept (15/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES Reflex)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Energy Efficient IoT Deployment (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021)
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sähkömetanolia energiatehokkaasti (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Management of Euratom Fusion projects (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Luoranen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Purhonen, Heikki (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
FusionGrid (01/01/2018 - 30/06/2020)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Purhonen, Heikki (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Purhonen, Heikki (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Jalali, Payman (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
Share link