Projects (209)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
A B C D E F H I K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
PLASTin - All-in for Plastics Recycling (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2022)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other International
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
ECOtronics (01/08/2019 - 31/01/2022)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vakiolämpö (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vihreän kasvun biokylä (02/09/2019 - 31/08/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Business Finland
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Industrial Symbiosis Hub (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Grönman, Kaisa (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilivapaa Etelä-Savo (01/11/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
STN Ohjelmajohtaja 2019 (01/01/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 30/06/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
SimMagic-LUT (01/11/2019 - 30/04/2020)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
DigiBuzz-LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other Finnish
Levänen, Jarkko (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Maallemuuttajat 2030 (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Reinikainen, Satu-Pia (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Kosonen, Antti (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
Share link