Projects (209)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
A B C D E F H I K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Zero Hertz Solutions (01/06/2015 - 31/07/2017)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vihreän kasvun biokylä (02/09/2019 - 31/08/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Vakiolämpö (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Tekes
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: European Commission
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
TuoTe (01/08/2016 - 30/06/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Training Scheme on Nuclear Engineering (01/05/2009 - 30/04/2013)
(Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Kälviäinen, Heikki (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tardamotive LWLC electrical drives (08/08/2016 - 12/10/2018)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Levänen, Jarkko (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
STN Ohjelmajohtaja 2019 (01/01/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: Academy of Finland
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Other Finnish
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
SimMagic-LUT (01/11/2019 - 30/04/2020)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sähkömetanolia energiatehokkaasti (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kosonen, Antti (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Tekes
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
ReFaMo Realtime Fatigue Monitoring (01/05/2017 - 30/04/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Q-HEALTH (01/01/2017 - 01/01/2019)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Other Finnish
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
PLASTin - All-in for Plastics Recycling (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2022)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
(Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other International
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Academy of Finland
New Business from Cross-Enterprise Data (01/04/2016 - 30/09/2017)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
New Art of Reason (01/09/2016 - 31/12/2019)
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jalali, Payman (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
(Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Metanointiteknologian teollistaminen (01/05/2017 - 30/06/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
Share link