Projects (409)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/5 Next page Last page
A Ä B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Repo, Eveliina (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Ullakko, Kari (Physics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Olkkonen, Laura (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Advanced cellulose to Novel Products (01/06/2014 - 31/08/2017)
Lindell, Henry
Funder: Tekes
Lähderanta, Erkki (Physics)
Funder: European Commission
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Happonen, Ari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Laatikainen, Katri (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ritala, Paavo (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Other Finnish
Alustatalouden ohituskaistat (01/01/2021 - 31/12/2021)
Ritala, Paavo (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Other Finnish
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pihkala, Timo (Entrepreneurship and Management)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Michelsen, Karl-Erik (MSIS)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
BIZMET (01/07/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Nuortila-Jokinen, Jutta
Funder: European Commission
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Väätänen, Juha (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: European Commission
Jantunen, Ari (MSIS)
Funder: Other Finnish
Leppäaho, Tanja (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Leppäaho, Tanja (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Building the Civic DataScape (01/09/2020 - 31/08/2023)
Wolff, Annika
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Kauranen, Terttu (Performance Guidance and Planning)
Funder: Business Finland
Kallioinen, Mari
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Haario, Heikki
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lähderanta, Erkki (Physics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Citizens as Pilots of Smart Cities (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2023)
(Innovation Management)
Funder: Other International
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
CMS RPC Optical Links (CMS Links) (01/01/2015 - 31/12/2018)
Tuuva, Tuure
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Pynnönen, Olli-Pekka (LUT Voima)
Funder: Tekes
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Niemi, Petri (Supply Chain Management)
Funder: European Commission
Controlled separation and conversion (01/01/2014 - 30/06/2017)
Mänttäri, Mika
Funder: Tekes
Chechurin, Leonid
Funder: European Commission
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
COST MINEA (MinANTHRO) (04/03/2016 - 03/03/2020)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Brax, Saara (Platform LBM GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Other Finnish
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Roininen, Lassi (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Design for Value (01/01/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Funder: Tekes
Lähderanta, Erkki (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Milojevic, Andrija (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Repo, Eveliina (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Kallioinen, Mari (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
DigiBuzz-LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Digital Disruption of Industry (DDI) (01/05/2015 - 30/04/2021)
Blomqvist, Kirsimarja (Knowledge Management (KM) / Lappeenranta)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hallikas, Jukka (Supply Management (SM))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Digitalous 2025 (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2018)
(LAMO)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Hallikas, Jukka (Supply Management (SM))
Funder: Tekes
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Puumalainen, Kaisu (MSIS)
Funder: Other Finnish
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
ECOtronics (01/08/2019 - 31/01/2022)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Repo, Eveliina (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
EDUFI Fellowship Anton Mandrik (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2020)
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Saarenketo, Sami (International Marketing (IM))
Funder: Other Finnish
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Tekes
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 30/06/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Electricity Market Group - Scholarships (01/08/2016 - 31/12/2045)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Grönman, Kaisa (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Luoranen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/5 Next page Last page
Share link