Projects (388)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
A Ä B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Zero Hertz Solutions (01/06/2015 - 31/07/2017)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Kähkönen, Anni-Kaisa (Supply Management (SM))
Funder: Other Finnish
Valkeapää, Sari (Continuing Education, Business)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pihkala, Timo (Entrepreneurship and Management)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pihkala, Timo (Entrepreneurship and Management)
Funder: Other Finnish
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Koivuniemi, Jouni (Supply Chain Management)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kähkönen, Anni-Kaisa (Supply Management (SM))
Funder: Other Finnish
Value transformers (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Funder: Tekes
Tarkiainen, Anssi (International Marketing (IM))
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Tekes
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kallioinen, Mari (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Urban infra revolution (01/11/2017 - 31/10/2020)
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Hokkanen, Janne (Program Services)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uniikkiutta etsimässä (01/03/2019 - 31/12/2019)
Maijanen-Kyläheiko, Päivi (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Other Finnish
Helin, Tapio (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Helin, Tapio (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Virkki-Hatakka, Terhi
Funder: Other Finnish
Työn imu tietotyön murroksessa (01/01/2018 - 31/10/2018)
Blomqvist, Kirsimarja (Knowledge Management (KM) / Lappeenranta)
Funder: Other Finnish
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ikävalko, Markku (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Other Finnish
Smolander, Kari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
TuoTe (01/08/2016 - 30/06/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Training Scheme on Nuclear Engineering (01/05/2009 - 30/04/2013)
(Nuclear Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Kälviäinen, Heikki (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Oikkonen, Elena (Entrepreneurship and Management)
Funder: European Commission
Blomqvist, Kirsimarja (Knowledge Management (KM) / Lappeenranta)
Funder: Business Finland
Koivuniemi, Jouni (Supply Chain Management)
Funder: Other Finnish
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lähderanta, Erkki (Physics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lähderanta, Erkki (Physics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Klodowski, Adam (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ikävalko, Markku (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: European Commission
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Leppäaho, Tanja (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Leppäaho, Tanja (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sainio, Tuomo (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Tardamotive LWLC electrical drives (08/08/2016 - 12/10/2018)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
TalentHUB Etelä-Karjala (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2022)
Hannikainen-Himanen, Elina (Student Services)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Koiranen, Tuomas
Funder: Tekes
System Integrated Metal Processes-SIMP (01/01/2014 - 30/06/2017)
Sainio, Tuomo
Funder: Tekes
Synteesitutkimus (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Koiranen, Tuomas (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sainio, Tuomo (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kinnarinen, Teemu (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Smolander, Kari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Spring Build (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2019)
Ikävalko, Markku (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE))
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Software Rejuvenation (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2021)
Lenarduzzi, Valentina (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Breyer, Christian (Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Koiranen, Tuomas
Funder: European Commission
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Koiranen, Tuomas (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
SimMagic-LUT (01/11/2019 - 30/04/2020)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Porras, Jari (Software Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Naukkarinen, Johanna (Laboratory of Electrical Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Puumalainen, Kaisu
Funder: Academy of Finland
SciberCity (01/12/2019 - 30/09/2020)
Wolff, Annika (Platform LENS DIGI-USER)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Roininen, Lassi (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sähkömetanolia energiatehokkaasti (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Wu, Huapeng (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Häkkinen, Antti (Separation Science)
Funder: European Commission
Kosonen, Antti (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Laboratory of Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Tekes
Mänttäri, Mika (Separation Science)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
ReFaMo Realtime Fatigue Monitoring (01/05/2017 - 30/04/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Heinonen, Jari
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sainio, Tuomo (Separation Science)
Funder: Academy of Finland
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
Share link