Projects (220)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/5 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Advanced cellulose to Novel Products (01/06/2014 - 31/08/2017)
Lindell, Henry
Funder: Tekes
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergiasta elinvoimaa aluetalouteen (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Juliano Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Juliano Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
CitiCAP (01/01/2018 - 31/03/2021)
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: European Commission
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: European Commission
Ritvanen, Jouni (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Clean Propulsion Technologies - LUT (01/02/2021 - 31/01/2023)
Peltoniemi, Pasi (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Pynnönen, Olli-Pekka (LUT Voima)
Funder: Tekes
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
COST MINEA (MinANTHRO) (04/03/2016 - 03/03/2020)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Juliano Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Milojevic, Andrija (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
DigiBuzz-LUT (01/10/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Salminen, Antti (Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Peltoniemi, Pasi (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
ECOtronics (01/08/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Electricity Market Group - Scholarships (01/08/2016 - 31/12/2045)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/5 Next page Last page
Share link