Projects (311)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O Ö P R S T U V W Y Z All 
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Ukko, Juhani (Performance Management / Lahti)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ritvanen, Jouni (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other International
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Training Scheme on Nuclear Engineering (01/05/2009 - 30/04/2013)
(Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Management of Euratom Fusion projects (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Michelsen, Karl-Erik (MSIS)
Funder: European Commission
Sainio, Tuomo (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hilmola, Olli-Pekka (Kouvola)
Funder: Other International
Maallemuuttajat 2030 (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Hydrogen Utilization & Green Energy (01/06/2019 - 31/05/2022)
Pynnönen, Mikko (International Business and Entrepreneurship (IBE) / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other International
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Albareda, Laura (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Other International
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Business Finland
Vihreän kasvun biokylä (02/09/2019 - 31/08/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Energy Efficient IoT Deployment (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021)
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
Towards Carbon Neutral Metals (02/09/2020 - 31/08/2023)
Virolainen, Sami (Separation Science)
Funder: Business Finland
Brax, Saara (Platform LBM GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Other Finnish
GreenBallast (01/01/2021 - 31/12/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Koiranen, Tuomas (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ullakko, Kari (Physics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Other Finnish
Collan, Mikael (Finance and Business Analytics (FBA))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vakiolämpö (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Happonen, Ari (Software Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
LUMA Tiedeluokka (01/03/2020 - 31/12/2022)
Junttila, Virpi (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kallioinen, Mari (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilivapaa Etelä-Savo (01/11/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Koiranen, Tuomas (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Repo, Eveliina (Separation Science)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus - investointi (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Albareda, Laura (Strategy and Accounting (SA))
Funder: Other International
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
Share link