Projects (213)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Lindh, Pia (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Advanced cellulose to Novel Products (01/06/2014 - 31/08/2017)
Lindell, Henry
Funder: Tekes
Zero Hertz Solutions (01/06/2015 - 31/07/2017)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
LVDC RULES (03/08/2015 - 30/09/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Klodowski, Adam (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Peltola, Petteri (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kah, Paul (Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
New Business from Cross-Enterprise Data (01/04/2016 - 30/09/2017)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
ReFaMo Realtime Fatigue Monitoring (01/05/2017 - 30/04/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Tekes
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Tekes
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: European Commission
FusionGrid (01/01/2018 - 30/06/2020)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Q-HEALTH (01/01/2017 - 01/01/2019)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Metanointiteknologian teollistaminen (01/05/2017 - 30/06/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Finnish Solar Revolution FSR (01/06/2016 - 31/12/2018)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Electricity Market Group - Scholarships (01/08/2016 - 31/12/2045)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tardamotive LWLC electrical drives (08/08/2016 - 12/10/2018)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Pynnönen, Olli-Pekka (LUT Voima)
Funder: Tekes
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jalali, Payman (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Vakkilainen, Esa (Laboratory of Sustainable Energy Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kierrätys osaksi tuotesuunnittelua (01/09/2016 - 28/02/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Sähkömetanolia energiatehokkaasti (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
TuoTe (01/08/2016 - 30/06/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Luoranen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
IVD-An infinity variable differential (01/08/2016 - 31/03/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Hajautettu energiantuotanto maatiloilla (01/01/2016 - 28/02/2018)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
LUMA-Suomi KEY-energia (01/09/2014 - 31/12/2019)
Sipiläinen, Tarja (Laboratory of Electrical Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Innovaatioista uutta liiketoimintaa (01/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Herge proof of consept (15/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Uusitalo, Antti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nevaranta, Niko (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Bioenergiasta elinvoimaa aluetalouteen (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
New Art of Reason (01/09/2016 - 31/12/2019)
Salminen, Antti (Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Kosonen, Antti (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
DigiBuzz-LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Salminen, Antti (Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
SimMagic-LUT (01/11/2019 - 30/04/2020)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
Share link