Projects (142)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/2 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P R S T U V Y Z All 
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Advanced cellulose to Novel Products (01/06/2014 - 31/08/2017)
Lindell, Henry
Funder: Tekes
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergiasta elinvoimaa aluetalouteen (01/05/2019 - 30/04/2021)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Bioenergy and renewables research (01/04/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Other Finnish
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ritvanen, Jouni (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Pynnönen, Olli-Pekka (LUT Voima)
Funder: Tekes
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Barbiellini, Bernardo (Physics)
Funder: Other International
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Electricity Market Group - Scholarships (01/08/2016 - 31/12/2045)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Other Finnish
Luoranen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Energy Efficient IoT Deployment (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021)
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other International
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Business Finland
Finnish Solar Revolution FSR (01/06/2016 - 31/12/2018)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
FusionGrid (01/01/2018 - 30/06/2020)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
GreenBallast (01/01/2021 - 31/12/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Hajautettu energiantuotanto maatiloilla (01/01/2016 - 28/02/2018)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Peltola, Petteri (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Herge proof of consept (15/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilivapaa Etelä-Savo (01/11/2018 - 31/08/2020)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: European Commission
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Academy of Finland
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lindh, Pia (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
LUMA-Suomi KEY-energia (01/09/2014 - 31/12/2019)
Sipiläinen, Tarja (Laboratory of Electrical Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
LVDC RULES (03/08/2015 - 30/09/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Maallemuuttajat 2030 (01/06/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Uusitalo, Ville (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Management of Euratom Fusion projects (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Tuunila, Ritva (Separation Science)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Metanointiteknologian teollistaminen (01/05/2017 - 30/06/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Kah, Paul (Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Jalali, Payman (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Other Finnish
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/2 Next page Last page
Share link