Projects (336)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
A Ä B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z All 
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Tynjälä, Tero (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
DigiBuzz-LUT (01/10/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Uusitalo, Antti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
STEK_ABBluokka (01/05/2021 - 31/12/2021)
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
South Carelian Electric Test Laboratory (01/01/2021 - 30/06/2022)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Other Finnish
e3Power - LUT (01/10/2019 - 31/12/2021)
Peltoniemi, Pasi (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Resolvo (01/09/2021 - 31/07/2023)
Peltoniemi, Pasi (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
Vakiolämpö (01/01/2021 - 31/10/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Clean Propulsion Technologies - LUT (01/02/2021 - 31/01/2023)
Peltoniemi, Pasi (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Teollisuuden 3D tulostus (Me3DI) (01/09/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Electrical Motor Active Drive (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Ritvanen, Jouni (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Training Scheme on Nuclear Engineering (01/05/2009 - 30/04/2013)
(Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Management of Euratom Fusion projects (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Academy of Finland
COST MINEA (MinANTHRO) (04/03/2016 - 03/03/2020)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kälviäinen, Heikki (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Reinikainen, Satu-Pia (Computational and Process Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hiilineutraali yrityspuisto (01/09/2019 - 31/12/2020)
Laaksonen, Petteri (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Smart SpecialiSation UNIvercity CAmpus (01/08/2019 - 31/07/2023)
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
Naiset tasa-arvoisesti uralle - NAU! (01/03/2020 - 31/08/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Biotalouden uudet tuulet (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other International
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: European Commission
Industrial Symbiosis Hub (01/01/2020 - 31/12/2021)
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: European Commission
Advanced PTS Analysis for LTO (01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024)
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Breyer, Christian (Professor of Solar Economy)
Funder: European Commission
Suikkanen, Heikki (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Business Finland
ECOtronics (01/08/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Business Finland
ISA-LUT (01/01/2019 - 30/09/2021)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Energy Efficient IoT Deployment (01/09/2018 - 31/08/2021)
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
TyöMAA (01/04/2019 - 31/01/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Milojevic, Andrija (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
GreenBallast (01/01/2021 - 31/12/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Leminen, Ville (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
PLASTin - All-in for Plastics Recycling (01/03/2020 - 28/02/2022)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
Nardelli, Pedro (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Chechurin, Leonid (Systems Engineering)
Funder: Other International
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Other International
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Business Finland
Highly Optimized Energy Systems (01/08/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
AluWeld (15/09/2020 - 15/09/2023)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Business Finland
SmartTram-LUT (01/01/2019 - 31/03/2021)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Business Finland
TIERA (01/06/2020 - 31/05/2022)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Grönman, Kaisa (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
P2XENABLE (01/03/2020 - 31/07/2022)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Business Finland
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/4 Next page Last page
Share link