Projects (220)

Sort by: Date | Name | Updated on
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
A B C D E F G H I K L M N O P Q R S T U V Y Z All 
Training Scheme on Nuclear Engineering (01/05/2009 - 30/04/2013)
(Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: European Commission
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: European Commission
Advanced cellulose to Novel Products (01/06/2014 - 31/08/2017)
Lindell, Henry
Funder: Tekes
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
LUMA-Suomi KEY-energia (01/09/2014 - 31/12/2019)
Sipiläinen, Tarja (Laboratory of Electrical Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Backman, Jari (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Lindh, Pia (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Zero Hertz Solutions (01/06/2015 - 31/07/2017)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
LVDC RULES (03/08/2015 - 30/09/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Kah, Paul (Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Kärki, Timo (Fiber Composite Laboratory)
Funder: Tekes
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Hajautettu energiantuotanto maatiloilla (01/01/2016 - 28/02/2018)
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
Hyvärinen, Juhani (Nuclear Safety Research Unit)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Other Finnish
(Laser Processing)
Funder: Other Finnish
COST MINEA (MinANTHRO) (04/03/2016 - 03/03/2020)
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
New Business from Cross-Enterprise Data (01/04/2016 - 30/09/2017)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Tekes
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Finnish Solar Revolution FSR (01/06/2016 - 31/12/2018)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
IVD-An infinity variable differential (01/08/2016 - 31/03/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
TuoTe (01/08/2016 - 30/06/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Electricity Market Group - Scholarships (01/08/2016 - 31/12/2045)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Tardamotive LWLC electrical drives (08/08/2016 - 12/10/2018)
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Klodowski, Adam (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Soukka, Risto (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Tekes
New Art of Reason (01/09/2016 - 31/12/2019)
Salminen, Antti (Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Pynnönen, Olli-Pekka (LUT Voima)
Funder: Tekes
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Kierrätys osaksi tuotesuunnittelua (01/09/2016 - 28/02/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Other Finnish
Peltola, Petteri (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Jastrzebski, Rafal (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Horttanainen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: European Commission
Hyppänen, Timo (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Tekes
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
(Laboratory of Welding Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Q-HEALTH (01/01/2017 - 01/01/2019)
Silventoinen, Pertti (Laboratory of Applied Electronics)
Funder: Tekes
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Linnanen, Lassi (Laboratory of Sustainability Change)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Matikainen, Marko (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Tekes
Metanointiteknologian teollistaminen (01/05/2017 - 30/06/2018)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
ReFaMo Realtime Fatigue Monitoring (01/05/2017 - 30/04/2019)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Tekes
Lassila, Jukka (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: Other International
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Tekes
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Jalali, Payman (Thermodynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Petrov, Ilya (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Honkapuro, Samuli (Laboratory of Electricity Market and Power Systems)
Funder: European Commission
Ritvanen, Jouni (Laboratory of Heat Transfer and Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: European Commission
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Thermal Radiation Sensor Consortium (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2021)
Mityakov, Andrey (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Academy of Finland
ProDi (01/01/2018 - 29/02/2020)
Björk, Timo (Laboratory of Steel Structures)
Funder: Tekes
FusionGrid (01/01/2018 - 30/06/2020)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Pyrhönen, Olli (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Piili, Heidi (Laser Processing)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Salminen, Antti (Laser Processing)
Funder: Business Finland
Jaatinen-Värri, Ahti (Fluid Dynamics)
Funder: Tekes
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: Academy of Finland
CitiCAP (01/01/2018 - 31/03/2021)
Kahiluoto, Helena (Sustainability science, Lahti)
Funder: European Commission
Digital Twin of Rotor System (01/01/2018 - 31/12/2019)
Sopanen, Jussi (Machine Dynamics)
Funder: Academy of Finland
Ranta, Tapio (Laboratory of Bioenergy / Mikkeli)
Funder: Other Finnish
Development of Remote Hand Robot (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Wu, Huapeng (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Business Finland
Luoranen, Mika (Sustainable Solutions)
Funder: Other Finnish
Management of Euratom Fusion projects (01/05/2018 - 31/12/2020)
Handroos, Heikki (Intelligent Machines)
Funder: European Commission
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
Pyrhönen, Juha (Laboratory of Electrical Drives Technology)
Funder: Other Finnish
Mikkola, Aki (Laboratory of Machine Design)
Funder: Business Finland
Varis, Juha (Laboratory of Production Engineering)
Funder: Other Finnish
Ahola, Jero (Laboratory of Control Engineering and Digital Systems)
Funder: Business Finland
Asfaw, Solomon (Platform LES GREENRENEW (Reflex))
Funder: Academy of Finland
Innovaatioista uutta liiketoimintaa (01/09/2018 - 30/04/2019)
Partanen, Jarmo (LUT School of Energy Systems)
Funder: Other Finnish
10 | 25 | 50 | 100 
Previous page Previous page1/3 Next page Last page
Share link